Service

MSC EMUSA Service

Trade laneMediterranean to North America

Loading map…

Direction

Port rotations

19 ports

Transit time

TEKIRDAG, TRBALTIMORE, US

19 port calls 41 days

Port calls

TEKIRDAG, TRISKENDERUN, TRMERSIN, TRGebze, TRHAIFA, ILGIOIA TAURO, ITNAPOLI, ITLIVORNO, ITGenova, ITFOS SUR MER, FRSINES, PTBARCELONA, ESVALENCIA, ESNEW YORK, USPHILADELPHIA, USSAVANNAH, USCHARLESTON, USNORFOLK, USBALTIMORE, US

Transit time (days)

FromTo
NEW YORK, USPHILADELPHIA, USSAVANNAH, USCHARLESTON, USNORFOLK, USBALTIMORE, US
TEKIRDAG, TR273034373941
ISKENDERUN, TR232630333537
MERSIN, TR222529323436
Gebze, TR222529323436
HAIFA, IL212428313335
GIOIA TAURO, IT182125283032
NAPOLI, IT151822252729
LIVORNO, IT131620232527
Genova, IT121519222426
FOS SUR MER, FR101317202224
SINES, PT81115182022
BARCELONA, ES81115182022
VALENCIA, ES6913161820

Service features

WESTBOUND

Best transit times in the market to New York and Savannah

Exclusive link ex Main MED origins to all USEC

Unique coverage from north and south of Italy to Philadelphia, Baltimore and main USEC

Weekly sailings

Weekly sailings

EASTBOUND

Connection to extensive East Mediterranean and Black Sea network

Market leading transit times to Turkey

Extensive US East Coast coverage including exclusive direct calls from Boston and Philadelphia

Latest voyages

20
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
MZ643AMSC TOMOKOTEKIRDAG, TRFOS SUR MER, FR24 Oct 20267 Nov 202613 days5In progress
MZ643RMSC LUANDA VIIINEW YORK, USSAVANNAH, US23 Oct 20264 Nov 202612 days6In progress
MZ642RMSC MOMBASANEW YORK, USSAVANNAH, US14 Oct 202627 Oct 202613 days6Completed
MZ641ABREMENTEKIRDAG, TRLA SPEZIA, IT11 Oct 202624 Oct 202613 days5Completed
MZ640BMSC LUCYLIVORNO, ITMALAGA, ES8 Oct 202625 Oct 202617 days7Completed
MZ641RMSC TIANJINNEW YORK, USSAVANNAH, US5 Oct 202617 Oct 202612 days6Completed
MZ640RMSC CANDICENEW YORK, USSAVANNAH, US29 Sept 202610 Oct 202611 days6Completed
MZ639AMSC COTE D'IVOIRETEKIRDAG, TREL DEKHEILA, EG25 Sept 20261 Oct 20267 days4Completed
MZ639RMSC TOMOKONEW YORK, USNORFOLK, US22 Sept 20262 Oct 202610 days4Completed
MZ638AMSC LUANDA VIIIGebze, TRLIVORNO, IT18 Sept 20263 Oct 202615 days7Completed
MZ637AMSC MOMBASATEKIRDAG, TRGIOIA TAURO, IT13 Sept 202626 Sept 202613 days6Completed
MZ638RMSC TOGONEW YORK, USASHDOD, IL12 Sept 202631 Oct 202649 days11Completed
MZ637RBREMENNEW YORK, USBALTIMORE, US4 Sept 202614 Sept 202611 days4Completed
MZ636AMSC TIANJINTEKIRDAG, TRLIVORNO, IT3 Sept 202620 Sept 202617 days6Completed
MZ636RMSC MATTINANEW YORK, USSAVANNAH, US31 Aug 202612 Sept 202612 days6Completed
MZ635AMSC CANDICEGebze, TRLIVORNO, IT27 Aug 202610 Sept 202615 days7Completed
MZ635RMSC COTE D'IVOIRENEW YORK, USBALTIMORE, US26 Aug 20262 Sept 20267 days4Completed
MZ634AMSC TOMOKOTEKIRDAG, TRHAIFA, IL20 Aug 202627 Aug 20267 days5Completed
MZ634RMSC LUANDA VIIINEW YORK, USCHARLESTON, US18 Aug 202629 Aug 202611 days5Completed
MZ633RMSC MOMBASANEW YORK, USCHARLESTON, US13 Aug 202623 Aug 202610 days5Completed