Service

ZIM ZIM CONTAINER TURKIYE (ZCT) Service

Trade laneAfrica to North America

Loading map…

Direction

Port rotations

13 ports

Transit time

DAMIETTA, EGPort Everglades, US

13 port calls 31 days

Port calls

DAMIETTA, EGMERSIN, TRIzmit, TRALIAGA, TRIstanbul, TRAmbarli, TRSALERNO, ITLIVORNO, ITTangier, MANEW YORK, USNORFOLK, USSAVANNAH, USPort Everglades, US

Transit time (days)

FromTo
NEW YORK, USNORFOLK, USSAVANNAH, USPort Everglades, US
DAMIETTA, EG23252831
MERSIN, TR19212427
Izmit, TR17192225
ALIAGA, TR15172023
Istanbul, TR14161922
Ambarli, TR14161922
SALERNO, IT12141720
LIVORNO, IT10121518
Tangier, MA8101316

Latest voyages

20
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
644WMaersk GatesheadAmbarli, TRTangier, MA28 Oct 202612 Nov 202615 days6In progress
1WNicaragua ExpressTangier, MAGenova, IT28 Oct 20265 Nov 20268 days4In progress
643WVancouver StarAmbarli, TRTangier, MA21 Oct 20265 Nov 202615 days6In progress
643EAltamira ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR20 Oct 202620 Nov 202631 days5In progress
642WLondon ExpressAmbarli, TRTangier, MA14 Oct 202629 Oct 202615 days6Completed
642EMaersk IdahoNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR13 Oct 202613 Nov 202630 days5In progress
641EKobe ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR8 Oct 20266 Nov 202629 days5In progress
641WSeoul ExpressAmbarli, TRTangier, MA7 Oct 202622 Oct 202615 days6Completed
640WAmsterdam ExpressAmbarli, TRTangier, MA30 Sept 202616 Oct 202615 days7Completed
640EMaersk GatesheadNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR29 Sept 202630 Oct 202630 days5Completed
639WAltamira ExpressAmbarli, TRTangier, MA23 Sept 20268 Oct 202615 days7Completed
639EVancouver StarNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR22 Sept 202623 Oct 202631 days5Completed
638WMaersk IdahoAmbarli, TRTangier, MA16 Sept 20263 Oct 202616 days7Completed
638ELondon ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR16 Sept 202616 Oct 202630 days5Completed
637WKobe ExpressAmbarli, TRTangier, MA10 Sept 202626 Sept 202616 days7Completed
637ESeoul ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR9 Sept 20269 Oct 202630 days5Completed
636WMaersk GatesheadAmbarli, TRTangier, MA3 Sept 202617 Sept 202615 days7Completed
636EAmsterdam ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR2 Sept 20262 Oct 202630 days5Completed
635WVancouver StarAmbarli, TRTangier, MA27 Aug 202612 Sept 202616 days7Completed
635EAltamira ExpressNEW YORK, USAmbarli, TR25 Aug 202625 Sept 202630 days5Completed