Service

Hapag Lloyd TEX TURKEY EAST COAST EXPRESS Service

Trade laneMediterranean to North America

Loading map…

Direction

Port rotations

13 ports

Transit time

DAMIETTA, EGPort Everglades, US

13 port calls 31 days

Port calls

DAMIETTA, EGMERSIN, TRIzmit, TRALIAGA, TRIstanbul, TRAmbarli, TRSALERNO, ITLIVORNO, ITTangier, MANEW YORK, USNORFOLK, USSAVANNAH, USPort Everglades, US

Transit time (days)

FromTo
NEW YORK, USNORFOLK, USSAVANNAH, USPort Everglades, US
DAMIETTA, EG23252831
MERSIN, TR19212427
Izmit, TR17192225
ALIAGA, TR15172023
Istanbul, TR14161922
Ambarli, TR14161922
SALERNO, IT12141720
LIVORNO, IT10121518
Tangier, MA8101316

Latest voyages

20
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
644WMAERSK GATESHEADIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US29 Oct 20265 Dec 202638 days9In progress
643WVANCOUVER STARIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US21 Oct 202628 Nov 202638 days9In progress
643EALTAMIRA EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT20 Oct 202629 Nov 202640 days9In progress
642WLONDON EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US15 Oct 202621 Nov 202637 days9In progress
642EMAERSK IDAHONEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT13 Oct 202622 Nov 202640 days9In progress
641EKOBE EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT8 Oct 202615 Nov 202638 days9In progress
641WSEOUL EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US7 Oct 202614 Nov 202638 days9In progress
640WAMSTERDAM EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US1 Oct 20267 Nov 202637 days9In progress
640EMAERSK GATESHEADNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT29 Sept 20268 Nov 202640 days9In progress
639WALTAMIRA EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US24 Sept 202631 Oct 202638 days9Completed
639EVANCOUVER STARNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT22 Sept 20261 Nov 202640 days9In progress
638WMAERSK IDAHOIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US17 Sept 202624 Oct 202637 days9Completed
638ELONDON EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT16 Sept 202625 Oct 202639 days9Completed
637WKOBE EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US10 Sept 202617 Oct 202638 days9Completed
637ESEOUL EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT9 Sept 202618 Oct 202639 days9Completed
636WMAERSK GATESHEADIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US3 Sept 202610 Oct 202638 days9Completed
636EAMSTERDAM EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT2 Sept 202611 Oct 202639 days9Completed
635WVANCOUVER STARIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US27 Aug 20263 Oct 202638 days10Completed
635EALTAMIRA EXPRESSNEW YORK, USLIVORNO, IT26 Aug 20264 Oct 202639 days9Completed
634WLONDON EXPRESSIstanbul, TRPort Everglades, US20 Aug 202626 Sept 202638 days10Completed