Service

COSCO NEW SERVICE BZX Service

Trade laneLatin America to North America

Loading map…

Direction

Port rotations

19 ports

Transit time

Paranagua, BRNEW ORLEANS, US

12 port calls 30 days

Port calls

Paranagua, BRIMBITUBA, BRSANTOS, BRRIO DE JANEIRO, BRSALVADOR, BRCartagena, COTURBO, COCAKIN, CAVERACRUZ, MXALTAMIRA, MXHOUSTON, USNEW ORLEANS, US

Transit time (days)

FromTo
VERACRUZ, MXALTAMIRA, MXHOUSTON, USNEW ORLEANS, US
Paranagua, BR19222630
IMBITUBA, BR16192327
SANTOS, BR14172125
RIO DE JANEIRO, BR12151923
SALVADOR, BR10131721
Cartagena, CO9121620
TURBO, CO7101418
CAKIN, CA471115

Service features

FULL COVERAGE OF BRAZIL PORTS. COMPETITIVE TRANSIT TIME FROM BRAZIL BASE PORTS TO USA/MEXICO/JAMAICA/COLOMBIA

COMPLETE NETWORK OF CENTRAL AMERICA/CARIBBEAN/WEST COAST OF SOUTH AMERICA

OFFER COMPLETE INLAND SERVICE OF MEXICO AND CENTRAL AMERICA COUNTRIES

Latest voyages

8
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
0GBGPN1MACARDIFFParanagua, BRVeracruz, MX25 Oct 202623 Nov 202630 days9In progress
0GBGWS1MACMA CGM RABELAISVeracruz, MXTURBO, CO12 Oct 20266 Nov 202625 days7In progress
0GBGLN1MACMA CGM FRANCOISE SAGANParanagua, BRVeracruz, MX12 Oct 202616 Nov 202636 days7In progress
0GBGSS1MACMA CGM XIAMENVeracruz, MXTURBO, CO5 Oct 202630 Oct 202625 days7Completed
0GBGQS1MASWANSEAVeracruz, MXTURBO, CO28 Sept 202619 Oct 202621 days7Completed
0GBGOS1MACARDIFFVeracruz, MXTURBO, CO21 Sept 202612 Oct 202621 days7Completed
0GBGKS1MACMA CGM FRANCOISE SAGANVeracruz, MXCartagena, CO7 Sept 202630 Sept 202623 days6Completed
0GBFKS1MAHANS SCHULTEAltamira, MXSantos, BR13 Apr 202615 May 202632 days7Completed