Service

CMA CGM BRAZEX Service

Trade laneLatin America to North America

Loading map…

Direction

Port rotations

19 ports

Transit time

Paranagua, BRNEW ORLEANS, US

12 port calls 30 days

Port calls

Paranagua, BRIMBITUBA, BRSANTOS, BRRIO DE JANEIRO, BRSALVADOR, BRCartagena, COTURBO, COCAKIN, CAVERACRUZ, MXALTAMIRA, MXHOUSTON, USNEW ORLEANS, US

Transit time (days)

FromTo
VERACRUZ, MXALTAMIRA, MXHOUSTON, USNEW ORLEANS, US
Paranagua, BR19222630
IMBITUBA, BR16192327
SANTOS, BR14172125
RIO DE JANEIRO, BR12151923
SALVADOR, BR10131721
Cartagena, CO9121620
TURBO, CO7101418
CAKIN, CA471115