Service

HMM GLX Service

Trade laneIntra-Asia

Loading map…

Port rotations

8 ports
Call portETAETDPort terminal
BUSAN, KRTUEWEDPUSAN NEW PORT
QINGDAO, CNFRISATQingdao New Qianwan Container Terminal
XIAMEN, CNMONTUEHAIRUN TERMINAL(XRCT)(- Haicang)
DA CHAN BAY, CNTHUFRIDACHAN BAY
PORT KLANG, MYWEDWEDWESTPORTS MALAYSIA SDN BHD
JEBEL ALI, AESATSUNJEBEL ALI CONTAINER TERMINAL 3
Dammam, SAMONWEDSAUDI GLOBAL PORTS
Bahrain, BHWEDTHUBAHRAIN CONTAINER TERMINAL

Transit time

BUSAN, KRBahrain, BH

8 port calls 46 days

Port calls

BUSAN, KRQINGDAO, CNXIAMEN, CNDA CHAN BAY, CNPORT KLANG, MYJEBEL ALI, AEDammam, SABahrain, BH

Transit time (days)

FromTo
BUSAN, KRQINGDAO, CNXIAMEN, CNDA CHAN BAY, CNPORT KLANG, MYJEBEL ALI, AEDammam, SABahrain, BH
BUSAN, KR025814242628
QINGDAO, CN4502511212325
XIAMEN, CN4245028182022
DA CHAN BAY, CN39424505151719
PORT KLANG, MY343740430101214
JEBEL ALI, AE2326293238013
Dammam, SA20232629354500
Bahrain, BH192225283444460

Service features

Express service from Korea and China to Jebel Ali

Direct calling to Bahrain

Red Sea & Horn of Africa service via Jebel Ali transshipment

Latest voyages

16
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
2521EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEDA CHAN BAY, CN22 Feb 202611 Jul 2026138 days7Completed
2521WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY27 Jan 202614 Feb 202618 days5Completed
2520EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEBahrain, BH5 Jan 20269 Jan 20265 days3Completed
2520WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY10 Dec 202527 Dec 202518 days5Completed
2519EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEBahrain, BH18 Nov 202523 Nov 20255 days3Completed
2519WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY24 Oct 20259 Nov 202516 days5Completed
2518EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEDammam, SA1 Oct 20256 Oct 20255 days2Completed
2518WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY7 Sept 202522 Sept 202515 days5Completed
2517EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEDammam, SA14 Aug 202519 Aug 20255 days2Completed
2517WESL WAFAQINGDAO, CNPORT KLANG, MY22 Jul 20256 Aug 202515 days5Completed
2516EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEBahrain, BH27 Jun 20253 Jul 20256 days3Completed
2516WESL WAFABUSAN, KRDA CHAN BAY, CN4 Jun 202514 Jun 202510 days4Completed
2515EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEBahrain, BH7 May 202516 May 20259 days3Completed
2515WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY13 Apr 202528 Apr 202516 days5Completed
2508EESL WAFAPORT RASHID, AEDammam, SA14 Mar 202524 Mar 202510 days4Completed
2508WESL WAFABUSAN, KRPORT KLANG, MY19 Feb 20256 Mar 202515 days5Completed