Service

HMM CMX Service

Trade laneIntra-Asia

Loading map…

Port rotations

7 ports
Call portETAETDPort terminal
SHANGHAI, CNTUEWEDWAI GAO QIAO TERMINAL PHASE2
NINGBO, CNTHUFRIZHOUSHAN YONGZHOU
SHEKOU, CNSUNMONMawan Container Terminal
SINGAPORE, SGFRIFRIPSA (PORT OF SINGAPORE AUTHORITY)
JEBEL ALI, AEMONTUEJEBEL ALI CONTAINER TERMINAL 3
Sohar, OMFRISATSOHAR CONTAINER TERMINAL
PORT KLANG, MYMONTUEWESTPORTS MALAYSIA SDN BHD

Transit time

SHANGHAI, CNPORT KLANG, MY

7 port calls 39 days

Port calls

SHANGHAI, CNNINGBO, CNSHEKOU, CNSINGAPORE, SGJEBEL ALI, AESohar, OMPORT KLANG, MY

Transit time (days)

FromTo
SHANGHAI, CNNINGBO, CNSHEKOU, CNSINGAPORE, SGJEBEL ALI, AESohar, OMPORT KLANG, MY
SHANGHAI, CN0149192333
NINGBO, CN39027172131
SHEKOU, CN363804141828
SINGAPORE, SG3234370101424
JEBEL ALI, AE212326310313
Sohar, OM171922273709
PORT KLANG, MY79121727310

Service features

Express service to Jebel Ali and Sohar from Central and South China

Direct calling to Sohar

Red Sea & Horn of Africa service via Jebel Ali transshipment

Latest voyages

3
VoyageVesselPOLPODStartEndTransit timePort callsStatus
2602EKMTC MUNDRAPORT KLANG, MYQINGDAO, CN27 Apr 20268 May 202611 days2Completed
2601EKMTC MUNDRAPORT RASHID, AESHEKOU, CN9 Feb 202619 Mar 202638 days6Completed
2601WKMTC MUNDRASHANGHAI, CNSINGAPORE, SG10 Jan 202630 Jan 202620 days4Completed